Cucumber

$ 18.00

Add to Wishlist

Cucumber Seed Oil is remarkable for mature skin promoting the reduction of wrinkles and an excellent addition to anti-ageing formulations.

Botanical Name:               Cucumis Sativus

Country of Origin:             India

Extraction Method:           Cold Pressed

Plant Part:                         Seeds

Strength of Aroma:           Medium

Blends Well With:             Orange, Peppermint, Rosemary, Lemon

Recommended Adult Dose:  Add 6 to 8 drop in your favourite carrier oil. For steaming process add 2-4 drops in 2- 3 cups of boiled water.

FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusPinterestTumblrLinkedinEmail
Category:

Product Description

Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.

According to a dermatologist, it contains the abundant nutrients which are essential for healing and revitalizing the skin. It is useful in treating various skin ailments and diseases. Apply the diluted oil to the affected parts of your skin.

100% Natural and Pure Cucumber (Cucumis Sativus) essential oil.

Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If you’re having a sensitive skin then, try it on a small area of forearm before applying to other areas and wait for the reaction. If you’re having any skin problems or pregnant, consult your doctor before using it. It shouldn’t be used undiluted.

Ancient Mantra Promise:

Always made with pure therapeutic grade essential oils, biodegradable base, No added colors,no animal testing, no synthetic dyes, no parabens, no dpg or phthalates, no artificial Fragrance. Just the pure natural stuff. 100% Natural and Pure. In frosted amber color glass roll on bottle with glass roller ball.

No Animal Testing

No Synthetics

Plant Based

Travel Friendly

Vegan

100% Natural